Sunday, 16 May, 2021
Home Latest Stories Assam Election Results 2021: Check Full List Of Winners

Assam Election Results 2021: Check Full List Of Winners

Assam Meeting Election 2021 Outcomes: Himanta Biswa Sarma retained his stronghold of Jalukbari

Assam Meeting Election Outcomes: The BJP-led NDA is ready to kind authorities in Assam. “Individuals have blessed us. We will say for certain that the BJP will kind authorities in Assam. We’re coming again to energy with our companions AGP and UPPL,” Chief Minister Sarbananda Sonowal mentioned. Assam has a 126-member meeting and 64 seats are wanted for a easy majority. Counting of votes started at eight AM on Sunday morning amid Covid-19 protocols because the second wave of the pandemic plunged the nation into disaster. Assam voted in three phases on March 27, April 1 and April 6. Here is a have a look at the profitable/main candidates and constituencies. Click on right here to know the newest updates on Assam outcomes.

Assam Elections Outcomes 2021: Listing of winners (being up to date)

  1. Abhayapuri North: Abdul Batin Khandakar (Congress)  
  2. Abhayapuri South: Pradip Sarkar (Congress)
  3. Algapur: Nijam Uddin Choudhury (AIUDF)
  4. Amguri: Prodip Hazarika (AGP)
  5. Badarpur –  Abdul Aziz (AIUDF)
  6. Baghbar – Sherman Ali Ahmed (Congress)
  7. Baithalangso – Rupsing Teron (BJP)
  8. Barama –  Bhupen Baro (UPPL)
  9. Barchalla – Ganesh Kumar Limbu (BJP)
  10. Barhampur – Jitu Goswami (BJP)
  11. Barkhetri – Diganta Barman (Congress)
  12. Barkhola – Misbahul Islam Laskar (Congress)
  13. Barpeta – Abdur Rahim Ahmed (Congress)
  14. Batadroba – Sibamoni Bora (Congress)
  15. Behali –  Ranjit Dutta (BJP)
  16. Bhabanipur –  Phanidhar Talukdar (AIUDF)
  17. Bihpuria – Amiya Kumar Bhuyan (BJP)
  18. Bijni – Phanin Boro (UPPL)
  19. Bilasipara East –  Samsul Huda (AIUDF)
  20. Bilasipara West – Hafiz Bashir Ahmed (AIUDF)
  21. Biswanath – Promod Borthakur (BJP)
  22. Bokajan – Numal Momin (BJP)
  23. Bokakhat – Atul Bora (AGP)
  24. Boko – Nandita Das (Congress)
  25. Bongaigaon – Phani Bhusan Choudhury (AGP)
  26. Chabua – Ponakan Baruah (AGP)
  27. Chapaguri – Urkhao Gwra Brahma (UPPL)
  28. Chaygaon – Rekibuddin Ahmed (Congress) 
  29. Chenga – Ashraful Hussain (AIUDF)
  30. Dalgaon – Mazibur Rahman (AIUDF)
  31. Dergaon – Bhabendra Nath Bharali (AGP)
  32. Dhakuakhana – Naba Kumar Doley (BJP)
  33. Dharmapur – Chandra Mohan Patowary (BJP)
  34. Dhekiajuli – Ashok Singhal (BJP)
  35. Dhemaji – Ranoj Pegu (BJP)
  36. Dhing – Aminul Islam (AIUDF)
  37. Dholai – Parimal Sukla Baidya (BJP)
  38. Dhubri – Nazrul Hoque (AIUDF)
  39. Dibrugarh – Prasanta Phukan  (BJP)
  40. Digboi – Suren Phukan (BJP)
  41. Diphu – Bidya Sing Engleng (BJP)
  42. Dispur – Atul Bora (BJP)
  43. Doom Dooma – Rupesh Gowala (BJP)
  44. Dudhnai – Jadab Swargiary (Congress)
  45. Duliajan  – Terash Gowala (BJP)
  46. Gauhati East – Siddhartha Bhattacharya (BJP)
  47. Gauhati West – Ramendra Narayan Kalita (AGP)
  48. Gauripur  – Nizanur Rahman (AIUDF)
  49. Goalpara East – Abul Kalam Rasheed Alam (Congress)
  50. Goalpara West – Abdur Rashid Mandal (Congress)
  51. Gohpur – Utpal Borah (BJP)
  52. Golaghat  – Ajanta Neog (BJP)
  53. Golakganj – Abdus Sobahan Ali Sarkar (Congress)
  54. Gossaigaon – Majendra Narzary (BOPF)
  55. Haflong –  Nandita Gorlosa (BJP)
  56. Hailakandi – Zakir Hussain Laskar (AIUDF)
  57. Hajo – Suman Haripriya (BJP)
  58. Hojai – Debabrata Saha (Congress)
  59. Howraghat – Darsing Ronghang (BJP)
  60. Jagiroad – Pijush Hazarika (BJP)
  61. Jaleswar – Aftab Uddin Mollah (Congress)
  62. Jalukbari – Himanta Biswa Sarma (BJP)
  63. Jamunamukh – Siraj Uddin Ajmal (AIUDF)
  64. Jania – Rafiqul Islam (AIUDF)
  65. Jonai – Bhuban Pegu (BJP)
  66. Jorhat – Hitendra Nath Goswami (BJP)
  67. Kalaigaon – Madhu Ram Deka (BJP)
  68. Kaliabor –  Keshab Mahanta (AGP)
  69. Kamalpur – Diganta Kalita (BJP)
  70. Karimganj North – Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha (Congress)
  71. Karimganj South – Siddeque Ahmed (Congress)
  72. Katigora – Khalil Uddin Mazumder  (Congress)
  73. Katlichera – Suzam Uddin Laskar (AIUDF)
  74. Khumtai  – Mrinal Saikia (BJP)
  75. Kokrajhar East – Lawrence Islary (UPPL)
  76. Kokrajhar West – Rabiram Narzary (BOPF)
  77. Laharighat – Siddique Ahmed (IND)
  78. Lahowal – Binod Hazarika (BJP)
  79. Lakhimpur – Pleasure Prakash Das (J P)  – Congress
  80. Lakhipur – Kaushik Rai (BJP)
  81. Lumding – Sibu Misra (BJP)
  82. Mahmara – Jogen Mohan (BJP)
  83. Majbat – Charan Boro (BOPF)
  84. Majuli – Sarbananda Sonowal (BJP)
  85. Mangaldoi – Basanta Das  (Congress)
  86. Margherita – Bhaskar Sharma (BJP)
  87. Mariani – Rupjyoti Kurmi (Congress)
  88. Marigaon – Rama Kanta Dewri  (BJP)
  89. Moran – Chakradhar Gogoi (BJP)
  90. Naharkatia – Taranga Gogoi (BJP)
  91. Nalbari  – Jayanta Malla Baruah (BJP)
  92. Naoboicha – Bharat Chandra Narah (Congress)
  93. Nazira – Debabrata Saikia (Congress)
  94. Nowgong – Rupak Sarmah  (BJP)
  95. Palasbari – Hemanga Thakuria (BJP)
  96. Panery – Biswajit Daimary (BJP)
  97. Patacharkuchi – Ranjeet Kumar Dass (BJP)
  98. Patharkandi – Krishnendu Paul (BJP)
  99. Raha – Sashi Kanta Das (Congress)
  100. Rangapara – Krishna Kamal Tanti (BJP)
  101. Rangiya – Bhabesh Kalita (BJP)
  102. Ratabari – Bijoy Malakar (BJP)
  103. Rupohihat – Nurul Huda  (Congress)
  104. Sadiya – Bolin Chetia (BJP)
  105. Salmara South – Wazed Ali Choudhury (Congress)
  106. Samaguri – Rakibul Hussain  (Congress)
  107. Sarukhetri – Jakir Hussain Sikdar (Congress)
  108. Sarupathar – Biswajit Phukan (BJP)
  109. Sibsagar – Akhil Gogoi (IND-RD)
  110. Sidli  – Joyanta Basumatary (UPPL)
  111. Silchar – Dipayan Chakraborty (BJP)
  112. Sipajhar – Paramananda Rajbongshi (BJP)
  113. Sonai  – Aminul Haque Laskar (BJP)
  114. Sonari – Dharmeswar Konwar (BJP)
  115. Sootea  – Padma Hazarika (BJP)
  116. Sorbhog – Manoranjan Talukdar (CPM)
  117. Tamulpur  – Leho Ram Boro (UPPL)
  118. Teok – Renupoma Rajkhowa (AGP)
  119. Tezpur – Prithiraj Rava (AGP)
  120. Thowra – Sushanta Borgohain (Congress)
  121. Tingkhong – Bimal Borah (BJP)
  122. Tinsukia – Sanjoy Kishan (BJP)
  123. Titabar – Bhaskar Jyoti Baruah (Congress)
  124. Udalguri – Gobinda Chandra Basumatari (UPPL)
  125. Udharbond – Mihir Kanti Shome (BJP)
     

Most Popular

Ayushmann Khurrana on his next with Abhishek Kapoor: It is a beautiful, progressive love story

By: Leisure Desk | New Delhi | Revealed: July 29, 2020 8:43:23 am Ayushmann Khurrana and Abhishek Kapoor movie will launch subsequent 12...

Poll Body Seeks Detailed Report On Kamal Nath's "Item" Remark

Kamal Nath referred to lady minister as an "merchandise", sparking an argument. (File)New Delhi: The Election Fee of India (ECI) has sought an in...

Who is Dhanashree Verma?

By: Leisure Desk | New Delhi | Revealed: August 8, 2020 6:42:23 pm Dhanashree Verma is a YouTuber and dancer by career. (Picture:...
English English हिन्दी हिन्दी ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ